IC Festival

I. C. PARISH FESTIVAL JULY 15, 16 & 17, 2016

Prize Parade Raffle with over $55,000 worth of prizes.
Drawing begins at 1:00 p.m. Sunday, July 17th

PRIZE PARADE RAFFLE WINNERS

1:00 $1,000.00 Cash – James Dabbelt

1:15 Security Camera Set – Greg Wendel

1:30 Riccar Sweeper & $300 Gift Certificate – Mike Kuhn

1:45 Mercy County Fair experience – Betty Werling

2:00 $1,000 Niswonger Gift Certificate – Eric Franck

2:15 14KW Kohler generator & 200 amp transfer switch – Patricia Novin

2:30 $1,000.00 Marathon gift card – Paul Goecke

2:45 4 New Tires & Total Car Care – Lori Suchland

3:00 $1,000.00 Menards – Neil Kerns

3:15 2 Kayaks – Trudy Maxwell

3:30 Lovely Lawn Care package – Jerry Stachler

3:45 2 karat Yellow Sapphire 14k Ladies Ring – Kristi Culhane

4:00 TV Entertainment Package – Karl Schnipke

4:15 $750 Wilson Shoes gift certificate – Derek Menchhofer

4:30 Desktop Computer – Fred May

4:45 John Deere Lawn Mower – Rex & Joan Carr

5:00 $1,000.00 Cash – Bernard Schwieterman

5:15 $5,000.00 Francis Furniture Shopping Spree – Pat Hay

5:30 Wood working package – Dolores Schnipke

5:45 Date night & Spa package – Randy Highly

6:00 Milwaukee Tools – Kathy Mescher

6:15 $1,000 Celina-Mercer County Chamber gift certificate – John & Pam Brown

6:30 Ohio State game tickets & tailgate (game tba) – Micael Grunden

6:45 $1,000.00 Shell Gas Card – Sharon Garman

7:00 4 New Tires & Total Car Care – Jerry Martins

7:15 $1,000.00 Cash – Bryan Klingshirn

7:30 Surface Pro – Marge Zweibel

7:45 $1,000.00 Flooring – Bob Bomholt

8:00 5 karat Ruby & Diamond 14k Gold Ladies Ring – Kristina Ruvoldt

8:15 Summer fun package – Kylee Bader

8:30 Poly Porch Furniture – Chad Buscher

8:45 $1,000.00 Cash – Kathy Sestokas

9:00 2016 Vehicle – Gene Reichart

Super 50 Winner – Ron Hausfeld

Garage Sale Sunday, July 10, 2-5 p.m.,
Monday, July 11, 9 a.m.-7 p.m.,
Tuesday, July 12, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
Located in the Parish Activity Center

IC Auction Item List

RIDE COMPANY:  D & D Putting & Amusements, Inc.
Get Directions

Festival Schedule

 

Stand/Event Opening Times Friday Opening Times Saturday Opening Times Sunday
Auction 11:30 a.m. Used Items
12:00 Noon: Second Sale Ring
5:00 p.m. Coins followed by New items
Lunch Stand 10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bake Sale 12:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
ICY Hot Dog Stand 12:00 – 10:00 p.m. 12:00 – 10:00 p.m.
Pork Stand 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chicken Dinners 4:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m.
Beer Garden 3:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lemon Shake-Ups 5:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Waffles 5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lucky Seven 5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Children’s Tent 6:00 – 10:00 p.m. 4:00 – 10:00 p.m. 1:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Fancy Stand 6:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Prize Parade 12:00 – 11:00 p.m. 12:00 – 11:00 p.m. 12:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Super 50 12:00 – 11:00 p.m. 12:00 – 11:00 p.m. 12:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Last Chance Raffle 12:00 – 11:00 p.m. 12:00 – 11:00 p.m. 12:00 – 5:10 p.m.
Rides 6:00 – 10:00 p.m. 2:00 – 10:00 p.m. 2:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Cake Wheel 6:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Showdown Poker 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Chuck-a-Luck 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
High Stakes Poker 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Entertainment  Corn Hole Tournament 2:00 p.m.  Cruise In 2:00-5:00 p.m.
Entertainment Neal Kerns Guitar Soloist 3:00-4:30 p.m.
Entertainment T102 Country Star Playoffs 7:00 – 10:00 p.m. Josh Jacobs Soloist 4:30-6:00 p.m.

Bob Shroeder Soloist 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Kaitlyn Schmitt 7:30-9:00 p.m.

Entertainment Exploit 10:00-11:00 p.m.